St Marys Real Estate

St Marys - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in St Marys: $1,488,300 / County Avg $545,000

273%

Avg Taxes in St Marys: $8,000 / County Avg $2,900

277%

Avg Sq. Ft. in St Marys: 5,334 / County Avg 2,354

227%

Avg Price per/sqft in St Marys:$279 / County Avg $232

121%

Avg Year Built in St Marys: 1953 / County Avg 2008

97%

Avg Days on Website in St Marys: 141 / County Avg 77

183%

St Marys Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in St Marys GA
Doctors Cove Sub
Neighborhoods in St Marys GA
St Marys